To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 17,888
Visits Yesterday: 43,962













































+1 vote
24 views


Has the lately civil unrest effected how you feel?

I for one am not  keen on it!!

I’m just a small town girl-

in Daily Life by (758,250 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes

I don't worry about unrest.  Stay out of the gestapos way so I am not dissapeared. The protesters are mostly peaceful.  The cops don't usually shoot unarmed white guys.  

I do worry about the idiots without masks spreading the virus to all they can find.  But I just drive to my appointment with the windows up, AC on, and don't eat until I return home.

by (1,472,310 points)
0

Actually unarmed white guys have a higher incidence of being shot. The black guys fare worse as they are more often lesser numbers but fatalities instead.

+1 vote

No i don't worry about my safety at all.  I was brought up here, I know the do's and don't. 

by (2,968,180 points)
0 votes

Not really, so I try to stay in my neck of the woods.

by
0 votes

I’m a city girl. I live in the very center of the 5th largest city in the US, on the corner of one of the busiest intersections in the city. While there are certain areas in Phoenix I avoid, I’m not afraid at all to go downtown. 

by (2,378,190 points)
+1 vote

I used to love going into Birmingham to shop. Clothes and music mainly. I also went in at night for entertainment. But that was many years ago. I wouldn't go there now by choice, too much hassle but I would feel safe enough.

by (3,927,221 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...