Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 22,421
Visits Yesterday: 29,068













































+1 vote
40 views

Welcome IPhone user you been selected to receive either $1000 Walmart or $1,000 Amazon card!! You are our millionth user....

Most likely a scam, right?

The problem is it happens repeatedly when I am googling subjects. It is annoying as all heck as you can’t use the back button to remove the pop up ad.

Is there a way to turn off these ads??

Thx in advance!

in Technology by (760,460 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

Have you tried throwing it out the window?

by (3,949,941 points)
+1

I would throw your phone out the window but not mine!!!

You see I see things in terms of what salary I made in my early youth. That phone would have been close to two months salary!!!

0

Leave my phone alone, you!

+1 vote

Go in and kill your browsing history.  Leave you data in the off mode except when you actually need something and delete most Apps

by (2,857,890 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...