Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 7,569
Visits Yesterday: 24,717













































+2 votes
25 views
in Intimacy by

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Yes, but on reflection it usually was someone who’s values were in sharp contrast to mine.

I am a pretty much live and let live...........

They usually sensing the same thing were often not so democratic and seemed hell bent to change me or explain why they we superior or I should think as they should.

After insulting me thoroughly... it never occurred to them that I in turn would never do that to them.!!!

 : Funny that :

by (775,500 points)
0 votes

Yes, both, but I've never went out looking for someone or something to dislike.

by (3,008,370 points)
0 votes

Mostly voluntary.  I learn to dislike things.  Like ocra, fried testicals, raw oysters, politicians.

by (1,515,990 points)
0 votes

Yes, some people just emit a bad vibe.

by (952,310 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...