Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 5,945
Visits Yesterday: 24,717













































0 votes
41 views
in Intimacy by

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Yes they are called Drill Instructors

by (2,879,680 points)
+1

Those are just the ones with PhD's

+1 vote

If you hang around here for very long, you're bound to encounter a few. 

by (805,920 points)
+2 votes

My father was like that. He was incredibly verbally abusive and knew just what to say to make you feel stupid, unimportant and small. I’m not quite sure how or why my mother didn’t leave his sorry ass - I would have. 

by (2,424,590 points)
+1 vote

I have.

I worked for a number of those jerks.  That is how they stayed in power.  Their goal in life was to make you look bad.  And their fellow supervisors look bag.  Some of them were remarkably effective at it.

by (1,515,990 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...