Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 4
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 6,102
Visits Yesterday: 24,717













































+1 vote
72 views
in Intimacy by

6 Answers

0 votes

I have 2 KN 95 and 100 disposable. I leave the House about once every  2 weeks so I think I'll get to  the end of this without needing more 

by (3,008,370 points)
0 votes

We have a box of N95's, we have a box of Surgical disposables.  We also have a few full ventilators helmets with oxygen attachments if needed.

My partner is a surgeon and in our neck of the woods it is required.  We also have a full EMT kit etc very handy, again required.

by (2,879,680 points)
+1 vote

I have a couple of N95s, which I bought years ago to keep the dust out of my nose while mowing the lawn, a few surgical masks, a bunch of the cheap disposable ones and a couple of washable ones.  Masks R us.

by (1,515,990 points)
+1 vote
I only have a few.  I've been isolating to the point I'm rarely in a situation I need one.
by (952,310 points)
+1 vote

3 cloth masks for public wear; For my 8+ hr shifts I use the paper disposable ones because they're easier to breathe with and they don't seem to be growing mildew after 20 minutes of wearing them (just read about this -I used to wear one for work all day but started having dry coughing spells and migraines until I switched)...

by (20,830 points)
+1 vote

2 boxes of 100 disposable and like 4-5 cloth ones. I wear the cloth ones to work.... more comfortable on my face.

by (1,186,770 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...