To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 39,995
Visits Yesterday: 54,455













































+2 votes
20 views

I call it shower nose because after every shower my nose excretes glue! I swear it. Takes me a good 10 mins to clean it out.

TMI?


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

in Daily Life by (2,886,150 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

Only because I am way shorter than the shower head. I nearly drown sometimes !


The Leftists have left us!

by (735,540 points)
+1 vote

Not the shower. But I've had to clear what is literally glue from my nose every day for years. It gets worse the longer I leave it.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,835,321 points)
+1 vote

I have the opposite problem - without a daily Sudafed I’d be blowing my nose 24/7. Arizona is hay-fever hell. 

by (2,297,140 points)
+1 vote

A good rinse out and clearing of my sinus is part of my shower routine.  Pretty much first thing.  By the time I'm out everything's cleared out and I'm good to go until the next shower.

by (924,470 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...