To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 15,702
Visits Yesterday: 25,677













































+2 votes
31 views

Im just sparkly shower clean, got a nice crispy freshly laundered pair of white PJ'S, 

And I'm sitting down to some Heinz cream tomato soup with bread and butter to dunk..

How long are these jammies going to stay white.

I'm going in.  


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

in Entertainment by (2,886,660 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

Approximately 2 seconds.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,836,981 points)
+5 votes

Ok, take the jammies off.  Eat naked and enjoy it.  Wash up, redress and you will look like an angel.

by (1,423,310 points)
+2 votes

Sounds like a nice warm supper. 

   Put a long napkin or even paper towel on the front. I always spill food on myself! 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (908,690 points)
+2 votes

White jammies and tomato soup, follow Wellones advice eat naked


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,831,740 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...