To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 13,001
Visits Yesterday: 25,677













































+2 votes
23 views

There is something called Street food, a documentary on street food vendors that has been on before. They have a new series now, and I'm enthralled with the one on Latin America, episode 3.  From Mexico to Peru, Columbia,  and other countries, these are narrated by people whose love for food has made them create a life for themselves selling what they love best. Humble beginnings, but flourishing now is how it best describes them. 

   My favorite,  a Japanese descent Peruvian man who has his own small restaurant now, by the name of Toshi. I mean to go there one day just to try out his food!

   All are in Spanish with English subtitles. So interesting!  If you haven't seen them yet I strongly recommend it. 




The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

in Entertainment by (908,690 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

I will tune in immediately.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,836,981 points)
+2 votes

something pretty cool on twitter  tRump delaying the election  Priceless 


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

by (2,886,610 points)
+2

Anyone surprised that he finally said it? You know he’s been thinking about it for 4 years. 

+2

Fox "news" will be so surprised.  Im sure they will recover in time to report it as an epiphany from the  great lord Stable Genius 

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...