To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 14,234
Visits Yesterday: 25,677













































+2 votes
12 views

He states that he is not best placed to make a positive case for the Union.

 The question therefore is, Who is?

I know its just wee tiny jockland but try yer best.


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

in Politics by (2,886,610 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

I'll do it. I'm really good at that stuff.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,836,981 points)
+1 vote

Mmmmm Douglas Ross? Is that ‘is name???


The Leftists have left us!

by (735,900 points)
0

He has put himself forward for the leadership role. He is a Westminster MP at the moment.  Its a fix. Boris came to Scotland and the bext thing Jackson Carlaw resigns and Ross is in the frame.

It proves that the party in Scotland is not autonomous and dance  to WM's tune

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...