To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 14,341
Visits Yesterday: 25,677













































+2 votes
31 views

And what's to the left of you?  What was the last song you played or heard?

  To my right is a VHS of Lord of the Flies, the original that I bought to show my 7th and 8th graders when I taught Language Arts. To my left at my feet is my sleeping dog. I am still unpacking. IaI figure it took me about a year to pack, I hope it doesn't take as long to unpack. 

   The last song I just listened to is Aretha Franklin's, I Say a Little Prayer. 

   


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

in Daily Life by (908,690 points)

8 Answers

+2 votes

To the right.  Eating dogs.  The wife just fed them.

To the left.  A wall.

No music.

by (1,423,310 points)
0

Life is better with music. :)

+1

I agree.  I am just not very committed.  I can never remember the artist, or even the name of the song.  I like a lot of classical music, willy nelson, tayler swift, lady gaga.

+2 votes

To the right is my laptop and right channel Creative T10 speaker. To the left, left channel speaker, mouse, Samsung J3 smartphone, TV Remote control and a supply of Trebor Extra Strong Mints.

I have playlist files for music with about 8 to 10 songs per playlist. Last song was probably Alison Moyet, All cried out.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,836,981 points)
+1

Not heard of Money. I'll have to look her up.

+1

I meant Moyer? Silly cell, has its own mind.

+1

Thanks Amy. I guessed that's what you meant.

+1 vote

To the right: A cat. 

To the left: A cat. 

There aren’t a whole lot of surprises in my house...

by (2,298,930 points)
+2 votes

To my right is a bunch of random crap on my desk...and the last song was some acoustic cover of The Unforgiven

by (19,190 points)
+2 votes

To my right a pile of scatter cushions 

To my left, a lamp table with a lamp, a photo of me and hubby on our wedding day and a wax burner.

Last song, Believer by a kids choir. It was the hold tune while I waited 45 mins to get through to Virgin Media.


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

by (2,886,610 points)
+1 vote

To my right is   my sleeping son; to my left is the  computer charger. It is just before 4 am and I'm on the laptop in bed because if I get up, he'll wake up shortly thereafter and be cranky all day. The last song I listened to was Me Enamoré de Ti by Maluma.

by (678,510 points)
0

That sounds like a beautiful song. I'll look it up!

0 votes

To my right, a window

To my left, my coffee on an end table

Music, Dance with Somebody - Mondo dio (Swedish Band)

https://video.search.yahoo.com/yhs/search?fr=yhs-iba-1&hsimp=yhs-1&hspart=iba&p=dance+with+somebody+mando+diao#id=0&vid=39f941f7fb3b0f6b1cf77902fdf4f8f0&action=click



“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,831,740 points)
0 votes

Right of me is Mitt Romney and an empty salad bowl.

Left of me is AOC and closet doors.

Music? Probably Boney James Don’t remember which track!



The Leftists have left us!

by (735,900 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...