To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 998
Visits Yesterday: 41,092













































+2 votes
27 views

Clandestine. Do you know the meaning? This is an easy one. 

   Hint: Trump should know the meaning! 

in Daily Life by (933,440 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

There was no collusion.

by (3,884,471 points)
+1

Trump thinks that’s why his auto insurance is so inexpensive. 

+1 vote

It means sneaky/ secret - usually it describes something sketchy like an extra marital affair or spies or something like that. 

by (2,344,340 points)
+1

Yes. It means secretive. Good for you!

+1 vote

I honestly have only heard of it used ewith meeting.

Secret meeting

by (749,060 points)
0

It would be used in a sentence as  "They held a clandestine meeting.". Good! 

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...