To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 33,480
Visits Yesterday: 34,907













































0 votes
12 views

In table format, describe all the profit and loss positions of the firm in a perfectly competitive market. Your table should have the following headings:

 • Equilibrium point 

• Revenue (price) versus costs 

• Status of operation Under the status of operation also indicate whether the firm should continue operations or shut down and why.

in Education by (150 points)

3 Answers

0 votes

uhhhh..... what?

by (3,260 points)
+1 vote

I do that for a living and get well paid for it. What’s your best offer? 

by (2,343,260 points)
0 votes

Here it is, in a nutshell:

Ya win some... ya lose some...

by (746,560 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...