To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 3,484
Visits Yesterday: 41,749













































+1 vote
18 views

Would you buy an apartment in an old high-rise building with lots of issues (needing repairs)  if that’s all you can afford? Or would you rather pay overpriced rent instead?

in Finances by (7,330 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

I wouldn't buy anything with lots of issues unless I had the money to fix the issues.


by (2,945,140 points)
0

which i doubt you have

0
On what criteria do you base that comment? Just curious...
+2 votes

If I could afford to pay for the necessary repairs, sure. Otherwise I’d keep renting. 

by (2,357,450 points)
0 votes

Well, if you can't afford anything more...  that sort of answers the question right there, doesn't it?  If you can't afford it, you wouldn't buy it...?

by (756,620 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...