To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 2,749
Visits Yesterday: 41,092













































+3 votes
22 views

Im not complaining though, I'd rather be safe than sorry.

Although I cant wait till year 1AC

in Daily Life by (2,928,780 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Sorry to hear that Belle, but you're right in staying safe than being sorry. So far in NJ, I know 3 people who had it, and a cousin of mine in Texas. You never know where it will pop up. 

   I have not been so careful.  I've been driving places to get things I don't really need, but everyone here is wearing a mask, whereas 3 months ago masks weren't mandatory. I also had to bring in the dog for his surgery, something that needed to be done. 

So now I am hunkering down because I don't want to get sick before the holidays or my birthday. Things are mostly closed anyway except for stores and restaurants. Most restaurants have outdoor dining and not indoor although a few have indoor. 

   Take care, read a good book if you have one. Stay safe. 

by (933,440 points)
+1

Thanks Amy. I have books and TV catch up. I have also been painting by numbers. Its so relaxing. Best thin I've ever done on the Internet 

+1

I have my art supplies box open now. Time to sketch again. Maybe water coloring as well. It IS so relaxing, right. 

+2 votes

Safety comes first. I'm glad you can do it. I'm gonna wait it out until they get a vaccine. No matter what rules they come out with. I go out for essential shopping only, late at night when there's less people about.

by (3,884,471 points)
+1

Me too,but i was going to see my dad and I had a lunch out once, fortunately there has been 14 days since then and I'm okay 

+1 vote

I had been careful.  And then it was my birthday and went to a friends house for some beer and food.  Hopefully, I will survive it. 

by (1,448,110 points)
+1 vote

My BFF is coming over again late today to watch some shows on Netflix. I've had her here the last 2 Saturdays as well. We don't hug or get too close, but it's nice to spend time with a friendly face! So far, we're both still healthy. 

by (2,344,340 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...