To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 13,441
Visits Yesterday: 33,657













































0 votes
13 views
in Daily Life by (2,926,630 points)

7 Answers

+1 vote

Red velvet pearlcoat.  When clean, a striking color.  But it is mostly dirt colored.  I live on a dirt road.

by (1,447,170 points)
+2 votes

I've had cars that are red, blue, white, gray, gold/tan, silver, navy, etc.  Currently Mrs Media has a blue; I have a gray.

by (744,790 points)
+2 votes

Silver

by (2,342,180 points)
+2 votes

Mine is silver.

by (931,950 points)
+1 vote

Mine is white; the husband's is grey.

by (680,170 points)
+2 votes

Winter Berry. A striking cranberry when clean and waxed.

by (748,860 points)
+1 vote

Silver and Silver - boring I know.  We were not going to spend 200€ for a differnet color.  Do not we are frugal

by (2,839,140 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...