To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 462
Visits Yesterday: 41,092













































0 votes
8 views
in Daily Life by (2,928,780 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

No real boot.  It is a 5 door hatchback SUV.  The spare tire is under the floor back there somewhere.

by (1,448,110 points)
+1 vote

My car foot.  (Sorry... American humour.)

Both Mrs Media and I have cars without boots (American "trunk").  In hers, it's some towels, a first aid kit, her spare tire (beneath the flooring), and some canvas shopping bags. In mine, a golf umbrella, some tools, a container of oil., a couple of towels, and a mesh net and a folding compartment-type box that can be used for grocery bags so they don't slide all over the place.

by (747,220 points)
+1 vote

A wheelchair.

by (749,060 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...