To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 13,321
Visits Yesterday: 33,657













































+1 vote
19 views

Been on a course say for work or if you can remember school and sat there thinking, I have no idea what's going on but everyone else looks like they do so im keeping mum.

Then you eventually ask the question and it turns out everyone  else were just as clueless?

I'm feeling that way at the moment with my Local Authority quarantine measures! Except there is noone to ask..

I can't  wait till this is over.

in Daily Life by (2,926,630 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

I have felt that way most of my life - like everyone else knows what’s going on while I’m completely confused. I’m not sure it’s true, but it *feels* true. I’ve kinda gotten used to it! 

by (2,342,180 points)
+1 vote

Yeah for sure... Algebra class.

Can you just Google it?

That’s above my pay grade. Lol

by (748,860 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...