To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 4,337
Visits Yesterday: 41,749













































+1 vote
85 views
in Education by (100 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

It's a pandemic. Trump's response was sarcasm and injecting disinfectant. Sorry, I'm not impressed.

by (3,902,671 points)
+1 vote

It's when the family dog begins to speak in French.  The characters respond by speaking in French to the dog but start speaking to one another using Pig Latin to confuse the dog. It works.

by (756,620 points)
+1

I’m gonna wait for the movie to come out....

+1

Just pray they have subtitles for what the dog says in French.  It's hilarious and not family friendly.

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...