To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 5,360
Visits Yesterday: 41,749













































+2 votes
23 views

his song clouded sounds familiar so i was wondering if it was sampled or not but if it is what song did he sample?

in Entertainment by (600 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

“Sampling” a song is a new concept and a bad one at that.  Real music isn’t stolen from other artists. 

by (2,357,450 points)
+1 vote

Some f-ing song.

by (756,620 points)
+2 votes

I wish I knew, but I only understood about half of the words of your question.

by (1,460,330 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...