To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 6,656
Visits Yesterday: 41,904













































+5 votes
28 views

Everyone will be talking today about an explosive New York Times report that revealed, among other things, that President Donald Trump paid no federal income taxes whatsoever in 10 out of 15 years beginning in 2000. He also reportedly paid just $750 in federal income taxes in the year he won the presidency and his first year in the White House. The tax information obtained by the Times also reveals Trump has been fighting the IRS for years over whether losses he claimed should have resulted in a nearly $73 million refund. The President’s opponents have been trying for years to get a hold of his tax returns after he broke with tradition during the 2016 presidential campaign and declined to release them to the public. Some Democratic leaders have already said this new report makes it even more critical that Trump’s entire tax history be released. Trump has called the Times report inaccurate and said Sunday that he pays “a lot” of federal and state taxes. 

in Politics by (966,590 points)

3 Answers

+3 votes

I love all the excuses people are coming out with.

by (3,925,111 points)
+2

Of course. They will think of all sorts of things. Incredible. 

+3 votes

Wait, any minute now a BIG story will hit re Hunter Biden and his dad. I bet my house on that. The cult need a shiny thing.

by (2,967,170 points)
+2

They're already saying others get away with it. Totally predictable.

+3 votes

His supporters won’t care. Trump could murder their kids and they wouldn’t care. They’re like religious extremists - irrational. As long as Trump “owns the libs” nothing else matters to them. 

by (2,376,790 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...