Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 15,062
Visits Yesterday: 31,082













































+2 votes
22 views
in Politics by (3,948,751 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

He knows that in a virtual debate, someone would control the audio feed and interruptions would not be possible.  That leaves him with nothing to say.  Besides, he really would like to infect Biden.  I won't miss the debate.

by (1,487,690 points)
+1 vote

The only objection he has is that he would not be able to control every aspect of it.  He's fine with virtual appearances on Fox and with Rush Limbaugh, where he is allowed to say whatever he wants for as long as he wants.  The problem with the "debate" format is that there are expectations of some kind of control being exerted.  He already took a lot of criticism for the first debate where it was obvious that he has no filter, and a virtual appearance would be more of the same.

by (784,440 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...