To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 37,574
Visits Yesterday: 46,870













































+3 votes
65 views
in Daily Life by (4,920 points)

6 Answers

+2 votes

I don't know how we coped without you, to be honest.

by (3,924,891 points)
0

Really!? So YOU missed me?

+4 votes

You were missed like a flower misses sunlight, like a fish misses water, like an animal misses air to breath.

Who did you say you were again?

by (1,471,610 points)
0

I knew you were being sarcastic....
You never missed me Well

+3

I am old.  My memory is fading.  I honestly don't remember your user name.  Sorry.

+1 vote

I wasn't aiming at you.

by (2,966,730 points)
+1 vote

Sorry, but the name doesn't ring a bell. Refresh our memories, please. 

by (966,490 points)
0

Look in the jokes area and look for my stuff


+2 votes

I didn't, but to be fair, I wasn't looking. 

Hope all is well. 

by (1,178,930 points)
0

 want a virtual slap then?

0

As long as I won't catch COVID-19 online, that's allowable 

+1 vote

Is that question another riddle?

by (768,140 points)
0

ummm no

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...