To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 30,507
Visits Yesterday: 46,012













































+3 votes
25 views

I'm looking for a list.

in Politics by (3,905,831 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes

He has made me really look at America and see it for what it is. 

by (2,947,570 points)
+2 votes

Made me highly anxious about the future of my country.  Made me worry my health insurance may disappear.  

by (946,890 points)
+2 votes

Nothing.

Absolutely nothing.

Well he did make it possible to see how stupid and brainless some of the people around me are, but I am not sure that is a plus.

I am not safer, more well off, or more well liked.

He is a nothing burger.

by (1,461,930 points)
0

I know he losses too many brain cells just from breathing in air any time

+5 votes

He opened my eyes to how naive I was. I really really didn’t think the US had so many racists, misogynists and homophobes any more. I knew they were out there but I truly thought we’d turned a corner and that they were a small fringe minority. Holy shit, I could not have been more wrong! 

He also made me realize that roughly half of the US population is comprised of prostitutes - people who will sell their integrity for a tax cut or who will auction off their souls for a job in Trump’s clusterfuck of an administration. 

by (2,359,190 points)
+4 votes

Not much even with his "Famous Tax Cut".......... Given his handling of Covid, less than nothing

by (2,843,540 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...