To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 27,699
Visits Yesterday: 46,012













































+1 vote
18 views
in Daily Life by (2,947,250 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

I think their twitter account should be monitored very closely.

by (3,905,671 points)
+1 vote

They don't know what they're doing, has been my experience. Ronald Reagan was the only one in my book who had the intelligence to run a country, as much as I disliked him for other reasons. At least he made sense. 

by (950,730 points)
+1 vote

They, like everyone else, have the right to free speech.  They get more people to listen to them because of their name recognition initially, but whether they become respected or not depends on the substance of what they have to say.

by (758,500 points)
+1 vote

If you mean "get involved " as in running for office, I think their motives are probably as varied as everyone else's who runs for office. Some might really think they have something to offer and others, like a certain POTUS we all know and loathe, think it's an ego-stroke and a money-machine.

If a celebrity gets involved just by making their political opinions public, I think they have as much right as anyone else to express their opinions. 

by (2,359,150 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...