To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 28,317
Visits Yesterday: 46,012













































+1 vote
26 views

I've met this guy recently we started talking, then I've decided to meet up with him and hang out. As I was in hes car I saw him pull out a big bottle of Jack Daniel's alcohol I was never aware of I was very disappointed, as I got back home he told me that he's penis was getting hard so I told him to fuck off an I ran I'm still very annoyed. Please help me get over him lol

in Dating by (3,850 points)

6 Answers

+1 vote

Get over him? You were smart to get away from him. Pulling out a bottle in a car could have been dangerous for you both. 

by (950,730 points)
+1 vote

Unless you are into zipless sex pass this dog by

by (2,843,540 points)
+1 vote

Get over him? Hon, what is there to get over? You met him recently, and hung out together, then found out he's a jerk. It's not like you went steady with him for a year.

Any time you start think you might be missing him, remember what he did that made you run for the hills. You did the right thing - he sounds like a real tool. 

by (2,359,150 points)
+1 vote

There's nothing there to get over.  He was and is and will continue to be a LOSER.  For those mental midgets, you just laugh at what idiots they are and move on.

by (758,500 points)
+2 votes

The reason that people date is to find out about each other.   

I am a big believer of asking.  Obviously he is too.  His penis was hard and he thought that you might want to know so you could decide what to do.  A clumsy way to ask if you wanted to have sex.  You didn't.  You both found out something.  He just wanted to have sex, you didn't want to.

Next, he believed that you might be impressed that he was drinking expensive whiskey.  You were not.  And didn't seem to want to drink and fuck.  Another learning experience.

So, overall, you have little in common.  It should be easy for you to move past the experience.


by (1,461,930 points)
0 votes

Don't see a problem myself. Alcohol, sex and a car. He's the ideal fit.

by (3,905,671 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...