Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 4
Visits Today: 32,234
Visits Yesterday: 30,625













































+3 votes
25 views

i have diagnosed severe schizophrenia and a voice inside my head, it sounds nothing like my own voice and more like a little girl, i was just wondering, if you do have a voice in your head, what does yours sound like

in Just For Fun by (250 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

Its my own voice. My SIL is a diagnosed schizophrenic and she tells me her voice is of a booming male.

by (2,983,970 points)
+1 vote

The delusions are more disturbing. You don't want to know.

by (3,949,471 points)
+1 vote

Mine speaks a language that I don't understand.

by (1,488,730 points)
0 votes

Nope- nobody talking in there.


by (760,160 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...