To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 47,867
Visits Yesterday: 41,904













































+3 votes
19 views

i have diagnosed severe schizophrenia and a voice inside my head, it sounds nothing like my own voice and more like a little girl, i was just wondering, if you do have a voice in your head, what does yours sound like

ago in Just For Fun by (250 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

Its my own voice. My SIL is a diagnosed schizophrenic and she tells me her voice is of a booming male.

ago by (2,967,900 points)
+1 vote

The delusions are more disturbing. You don't want to know.

ago by (3,926,381 points)
+1 vote

Mine speaks a language that I don't understand.

ago by (1,472,110 points)
0 votes

Nope- nobody talking in there.


ago by (757,640 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...