Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 23,154
Visits Yesterday: 29,068













































+2 votes
22 views

Idris Elba is dead!!!!!

Is it worth watching any more?

in Entertainment by (2,984,770 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

How awful. Just report them to the police.

by (3,949,941 points)
+1 vote

It just so sad I wish it never happened and you should

by (1,270 points)
+1 vote

See, if “The Wire” was a sci-fi show, they could just bring him back! Sci-fi shows resurrect dead characters all the time. 

Case in point: “Stargate SG1” killed off Dr Daniel Jackson at least 5 times - but he always came back - which also kept the show’s fangirls coming back! 

by (2,398,560 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...