Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 990
Visits Yesterday: 32,893













































+3 votes
44 views
in Dating by (1,570 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Why not.  But it must be really difficult to do international dating.  Restrictions, distance, etc.

by (1,488,730 points)
+2

I have found the biggest impediment is that my wife won't let me.

+2

Lol.  There is that too.

0 votes

Why look overseas etc when there are plenty of dating possibilities right next door.  I do wonder why some folks do it though.

by (2,857,740 points)
+1
Well, I guess in some countries the are not enough men/women!
0

Russia, the women just want to escape.  That said dating a Russian requires a lot of tolerance

+1 vote

A relationship is about emotional connection and the divorce rate is as high as 50%. Think big.

by (3,949,471 points)
0 votes

I think if you can’t find a date in your own country, chances are you need to take a long look at yourself and try to figure out why. International dating sites are scams that prey on lonely people - everyone wants a greencard. 

by (2,397,200 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...