To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 49,597
Visits Yesterday: 41,904













































+1 vote
16 views
ago in Just Relax by (3,926,541 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

Oh dear. Didn't trump say rounding the corner? Master builder or what?

ago by (2,967,900 points)
+1 vote

California has gone back into lock down because of their spikes in the illness as well as in some other states. Trump...oh goodness. It was never serious with him. He was always in denial if the "Chinese flu." 

Here we now have a curfew. From 5:00 am to 10:00 pm no one is out unless for dire emergencies.or musts, like work, groceries and doctor visits. You need to be home by 10:00.  They should have done this months ago. People here complain about wearing a mask as if it was the biggest thing to ask of them. 

ago by (968,310 points)
+2 votes

CA is in a world of hurt with this Covid thing

ago by (2,845,960 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...