To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 48,894
Visits Yesterday: 41,904













































+3 votes
28 views
ago in Diet and Health by (2,967,900 points)

7 Answers

+3 votes

Tuna. I have to drown it in mayo, salt, and vinegar.

ago by (3,926,541 points)
+1

You mean the kind that comes tinned or the fresh kind? 

+2

Tinned. No fresh fish around here and it would be expensive for what it is.

0

It might be more palatable if you add garlic powder and minced onion or celery, with a touch of sugar along with the mayo or lemon juice/vinegar.Yes, sadly fish is more expensive than meat is now. 

+3 votes

I will have to say shark or swahi. I won't shark because I don't want to eat something dangerous to humans as silly as that sounds, and swahi is too soft. I think the spelling may be wrong. 

ago by (968,310 points)
+3 votes

Not a big tilapia person. If it isn't done right it is mushy and flavorless. 

ago by (681,150 points)
0

I don't think that I have ever had it done right.  Lol. I thought it was all mushy and flavorless.

+2 votes

Any form of Perch

ago by (2,845,960 points)
+2 votes

Any fish or crustacean for that matter. I was gagging on the mere smell of fish at the age of two when my mother would take me to an inside fish market. Liver has the same affect on me. If the smell is that repugnant then the idea of eating it is repulsive!


ago by (757,640 points)
+2 votes

Of the ones that I have eaten, carp is below the rest.  I never ate eel, but they are disgusting looking.

ago by (1,472,110 points)
+1 vote

tilapia


GROSS

ago by (3,097,480 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...