Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 11,900
Visits Yesterday: 38,965













































+1 vote
49 views

Thats an easy one and I knew it before I looked at the answer. Guess the meaning?!

in Just For Fun by (1,005,450 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes

Dulling down Trump's catastrophic mistakes.

by (3,960,591 points)
0

No...try again.  What you mentioned will take a lot of work.

+2 votes

Let's see. Calcify means to invade and harden with calcium..  Maybe it means to invade and harden with dullness.

I have friends like that.

by (1,500,990 points)
0

No, good try. 

+2 votes

Sweeten. 

by (684,050 points)
0

Yes, you got it. Do you speak another language that helped you guess it? 

+2 votes
Is it ice cream? Dulce de Leche is a flavor of Hagen Daas ice cream! 
by (2,408,810 points)
+1

Yes well, dulce means sweet in Spanish. dulce de leche translates to milk candy or milk sweets (milk is leche). It can also mean sweet, as in she's a sweet lady. 

  Tres leches cake is cake using 3 ingredients made from milk, like sweetened condensed, etc. 

  :)

0 votes

Well, "dulcet tones" refers to soothing, quieting speech, such as a mother to a worried child or a narrator's calm, reassuring tone.

Dulcify, I'm guessing, is to soothe or calm someone.

by (795,840 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...