Happy New Year to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 2,044
Visits Yesterday: 29,053













































0 votes
19 views

2.     How many mol of HCl can form from 25.2 mol of Na 2 S 2 O 3 ? (2 marks)


3.     How many Liters of Cl 2 are required to produce 15.7 moles of NaHSO 4 ? (2

marks)


4.     How many molecules of HCl can form from 4.92 grams of H 2 O? (3 marks)


Please show work. Even if you can only answer one it is still appreciated

in Education by (50 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

Show us YOUR work.  THEN we'll comment as to how you can move forward.  

by (783,880 points)
+1 vote

Unfortunately I failed chemistry miserably.

by (3,948,531 points)
+1 vote

Chemistry is not my subject.  The only reason I got through it was I used to drink with the professor.   That C probably cost me 50 gallons of beer.

I do remember questions like this, but alas, I remember no answers.  I had to drink a lot of beer and may have killed off too many brain cells.

by (1,487,210 points)
+1 vote

If you need help in this, tutoring with a chemistry  major or chemist is the best action for you. The internet is full of help as well. Look on YouTube for your type of questions. We have no Physics majors here that I know of. A few engineers, but I'm not sure they can help you, and besides, you need to do the work; it's what you're going to school for. A little work goes a long way, and you'll feel better realizing you accomplished something on your own. 

by (990,170 points)
+1

The truth.

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...