Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 19,950
Visits Yesterday: 31,502













































+2 votes
23 views

That's the word of the week. Guess the meaning? 

in Just For Fun by (994,030 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

The fishes are very good, even super sometimes.

by (3,951,161 points)
+1

Haha!! I laughed out loud at that one. No, good try. :D

+1 vote

Superficies means the surfaces of anything. I believe the 2nd syllable is stressed. Su PER fi cies

by (994,030 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...