Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 20,070
Visits Yesterday: 32,322













































+2 votes
28 views

Any ideas are welcome. 

in Just For Fun by (1,005,030 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

I used to have a talking parrot in my house when I was a child.  I remember it saying "go do your homework" all the time.  My grandma taught him that.

by (1,610 points)
0

Haha! Nice. ;)

+1 vote

We had a budgie at one point named Beauty. He flew all around the house when we let him out. Unfortunately my Dad killed him accidentally when he shut the door trying to stop him getting out. My Mom was in tears. I can also remember Mom breaking down in tears when our dog died. She loved her pets.

But to answer your question, teach him to give you random compliments.

by (3,959,661 points)
+1

Awww. Sorry about your bird. My father had a blue budgie that would drink beer from my father's palm. When he died, my father cried as well. 

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...