Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 21,266
Visits Yesterday: 32,322













































+1 vote
171 views

Dominic spent $8 on a book. He made $6 doing chores for a neighbor. What numbers represent the situations?

in Education by (160 points)

2 Answers

0 votes

Income is $6.

Expense is $8.

Net income is -$2.

He should work for government.

by (1,500,710 points)
+2 votes

Dominic needs a side hustle!

by (761,060 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...