Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 9
Visits Today: 24,270
Visits Yesterday: 30,100













































0 votes
32 views

<!-- [if !supportLists] -->·         <!-- [endif] -->What are the social classes the characters in the story represent? Who are considered as bourgeois and proletariat?

Obviously, the match girl was the proletariat

 

 

<!-- [if !supportLists] -->·         <!-- [endif] -->To what extent is the discrepancy of life style between the social classes?

 

<!-- [if !supportLists] -->·         <!-- [endif] -->What struggles does the proletariat encounter?

 

 

<!-- [if !supportLists] -->·         <!-- [endif] -->What privileges are enjoyed by the bourgeoisie?

 

<!-- [if !supportLists] -->·         <!-- [endif] -->What other conditions stemming from the proletariat's struggle does the writer emphasize?

 

<!-- [if !supportLists] -->·         <!-- [endif] -->What insights can you infer from the selection? 


in Education by (50 points)

2 Answers

0 votes

So... what are YOUR thoughts?  Give us YOUR thoughts here and THEN we'll help you.

by (805,640 points)
+1 vote

Yes, that looks like a good thought provoking set of questions.  Nice job.

by (952,310 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...