Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 6
Visits Today: 24,436
Visits Yesterday: 30,100













































+1 vote
62 views

*opens door*

Hi y'all......

Happy new year!

What's the weather like today in your neck of the woods? 

in Just For Fun by (1,185,210 points)

6 Answers

+1 vote

Hi.  Happy new year.

The weather here is pretty typical for this time of year.  Cloudy, overcast, looks like snow, but is abnormally warm.  32 degrees, roads are melting and slushy.  And you?

by (1,514,210 points)
0
Upper 30s to lower 40s that day
+1 vote

Happy new year to you as well!

It's in the mid-30s here in the Pittsburgh area.

by (805,640 points)
0

Media, has there been much snowfall yet? 

0

We had the largest snowfall since 1935, I think, a couple of weeks ago, but not much at all since.

+1 vote

Hi King!! Happy New Year to you and yours!! Hope you had a lovely holiday season in spite of stupid COVID. 

Phoenix has been sunny but chilly the last week or so - daytime temps in the low 70s and down to the low 40s at night. It must be winter in the valley!! 

Take care and be safe, King!!

by (2,420,490 points)
+1

JPT.... thank you. It was pretty good and I hope to have many more! 

+1 vote

King a Happy New Year to you as well.  Stay safe and healthy in these days of Covid.  Drop by more often

by (2,877,980 points)
+1

Thank you Arch. Life has me tied down, big changes....

+2 votes

Happy New Year. It is in the mid-50s here. We had temps in the 70s over the weekend but it rained.

by (685,770 points)
+1

I'm instantly jealous.... slightly. 

0 votes

hello---been a long time and once again..I'm late answering.  It was 21 degrees here today....ew.

by (18,880 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...