Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 170
Visits Yesterday: 41,985













































+1 vote
25 views

Have been removed!  Taking into account all of his breaking of rules on these media platforms, both have decided on this action. Facebook said it would be removed for 2 weeks, and Twitter has removed it permanently. I wish they had done that sooner. He has no platform now to spew his rhetoric. 

    Silence is golden. 

in Politics by (993,760 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

How can 1 person be an absolute failure? 

by (2,985,790 points)
+2 votes

With freedom of speech comes responsibility.

>> GAME OVER <<

by (3,950,521 points)
+1 vote

Not only that, Steve Bannon’s YouTube show has been pulled, Parler (right-wing-nut-job site) has been yanked, and Twitter has banned Michael Flynn and Sidney Powell. 

Maybe there’s hope for us after all. 

by (2,398,960 points)
+1

Steve Bannon knows how crazy Trump is. He's done some shady things himself, but he knew about the going ons in the WH that were illegal. 

0

Steve Bannon is one of the orchestrators of the current insanity of the modern Republican Party. What we saw on Wednesday was the culmination of Bannon’s vile decades-long agenda. He’s barely a step up from Alex Jones. 

And now that he’s been kicked off YouTube maybe he’ll have time to take a shower and wash his hair. 

+3 votes

This is perhaps a closing of the barn door after the horse has escaped.  Three thousand lies were ok, but 3001 was too many?

Still, I am glad that it happened.  Keeps the creep quieter.  

As someone pointed out, if he wants to say anything, the white house has it's own press briefing room.  He could use that.  Probably not at 3 in the morning.

by (1,489,930 points)
0

And not while he’s sitting on the potty...

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...