Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 2,874
Visits Yesterday: 41,985













































0 votes
23 views

A catering company prepared and served 300 meals at an anniversary celebration last week using
eight workers. The week before, six workers prepared and served 240 meals at a wedding reception.
a. For which event was the labor productivity higher? Explain.
b. What are some possible reasons for the productivity differences?

in Education by (50 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

What were they serving?

by (2,985,790 points)
0 votes

Get a job with a catering company and find out. 

by (2,398,960 points)
0 votes

For the 300 meals each of 8 people made about 37 meals plus a bit.  For the 240 meals each person produced about 40 meals.

The increase was probably simpler meals. 

by (1,489,930 points)
0 votes


by (786,480 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...