Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 3,735
Visits Yesterday: 41,985













































+1 vote
14 views

Badinage. As in, "They were engaged in badinage during their meet. "

   Guess? 

in Just For Fun by (993,760 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

I'm pretty sure it's conversation that is jovial or amusing...

by (786,480 points)
+2

Yes, you had heard of it, no doubt! Nice. 

0

Yes, I heard it way back... was kind of a fuzzy memory.

+2 votes

I first read that as “bondage.” I hope that doesn’t say anything too weird about me...

And I had no clue what it meant before reading Media’s reply. I have never heard of that word! Good job, Amy. 

by (2,398,960 points)
+1

Thanks!

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...