Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 2,677
Visits Yesterday: 41,985













































+1 vote
16 views

I just started grad school part time and I work full time. I'm using school to switch careers. When us a good time to look for jobs?  I'm ready to leave now but want some advice. My program is online btw.

in Career by (200 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

Check with your counselor at school or the department chairperson in your field  They will have good advice.

by (786,480 points)
0 votes

OK - a few simple questions

1. What is the degree in

2.  Be aware that the for profits online have a less than savory rep as far as placing Grads

3.  You should be attending every netwoking event possible.  A lot are happening via.

The best time is probably last week.  Note our organizatrion does not loook at anyone from the online or 2nd tier degree Mills

by (2,857,890 points)
+1

The degree is in analytics and it's from a brick and mortar school that just offers the program online.  

0

Now is the time to start looking even in these days of Covid.  You can cover up the online nature by saying it was better in times of Covid

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...