Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 5
Visits Today: 26,975
Visits Yesterday: 30,100













































+1 vote
80 views

If your answer is NO, why?

in Diet and Health by (3,005,140 points)

9 Answers

+1 vote

Yes, I'm currently on four different lists, (Health Dept., two different hospital systems, and a local pharmacy chain) just waiting to hopefully hear from one of them soon.

by (952,310 points)
+1

It cannot be soon enough for me!  While I respect those who say no, I’ll respwct them more if they wear a mask and maintain physical distancing. 

+1 vote

Absolutely not. 

I spoke to my primary care provider and they didn't recommend it. Instead they prescribed me zinc, vitamin C, and vitamin D to boost immunity on a cellular level. I also have become much more physically active. I'll take my chances.

by (1,185,210 points)
+1 vote

Yes.  I am scheduled for next thursday at noon.

There have only been a few reports of bad reactions and death, whereas about 150 people from the surrounding areas catch the virus every day, and a few of them die a sort of slow painful death.  The odds of dying seems higher without the vaccine.  

Of course we don't know about long term effects.  Of course long term for me is probably less than 20 years.


by (1,514,210 points)
+1 vote

Yes, I am. After speaking with my pulmonologist who treats me for my asthma, she recommends it. The risk of dying from the virus is much greater, even if that means getting sick from side effects. So absolutely. 

by (1,019,900 points)
+1 vote

Yes, both shots provided I can get an appointment set.

Seems there are different rules for different states as to who is the priority and who isn’t. A little like playing God in a like and death situation.

I am still suffering from the after effects as is my guy.

His has been a continuous hacking up of phlegm.While mine has been cold chills/hot sweats and intestinal issues and weakness.

With there being continued new strains of the Covid that the new vaccines protect against, it seems foolish to thumb ones nose and say “None of that for me sir!” , but to each their own!

by (772,300 points)
+1 vote

Yes when it is available

by (2,877,980 points)
+1 vote

no...not enough data on it long term.......not allowing something to be injected into 
my body...  

by (18,880 points)
+1 vote




Yes right now their only giving it to seniors where I live but when it's available I'll get my shots.

by (420 points)
0 votes

no ...I am just not comfortable with the time table of this vaccine.  

by (18,880 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...