Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 25,970
Visits Yesterday: 30,384













































+2 votes
122 views

Trying to see what age groups gather here these days.....  I'm 50.

in Polls by (22,180 points)

9 Answers

+1 vote

73.  Old enough to know better.  Lol.

by (1,524,050 points)
0

Ah---I remember your screen name Welloone....so be it...  ;)

0

I seem to remember your screen name.  Is it the same?  Or just similar?

0

same...I was one of the later regulars....I joined a few yrs b4 they shut down....

0

Lol.  I hope my reputation has faded. 

0 votes

Will turn 60, still young enough to make mistakes.  My partner 43 who pursued me.  If you want, PM me for details.

Sadly a number of old regulars have gone for one reason or another; Buffer, Lavender, Born in the Meadow Court, Curious Guy ( do miss him), and others.


Age, other sites and distractions.  I keep checking back for Gigi and Lavender.

Discourse and conversation seems to have died in these days of whatever

by (2,884,340 points)
0

Almost 60.  Well==you know what they say---60 is the new 50.

In that case---

You are almost my age. 

0

My partner choose me 10 years ago and weaseled her way inot my heart and house.  When the resident Labradors arrived she came over to mee the "girls"  and stayed for the last 9 years.


We were both married before and do not want to repeat the mistake.  Being Austria we can assure everything contractually w/o the legal repercussions of marriage.  Think 1/3 of your assets going to the State if your marriage fails

0

bliss comes when it comes...and sometimes in crazy ways...we all crave it and then bask in it when it arrives...sorry..I did not see this response until now.....

+1 vote

im 19, turning 20 in March

by (200 points)
0

my middle son also will be 20 in March...

happy almost birthday!!


+1 vote

I am 60 years of age.

by (3,014,490 points)
+1

What age have you enjoyed most??

I have enjoyed every single one of them!

+1 vote

26 I'll be 27 in a few weeks. 

by (686,590 points)
0

I have enjoyed every age I have been...but 27 --was one of my best years--I had my first child at that age...  

+1 vote

14

by (1,060 points)
0

oh dear--I am fairly new here and really thought the age to join started at 18...  

Are you enjoying the site?

0

yeah pretty interesting reading people stuff

0

good...  :)

0 votes

I'm 28 years old 

by (3,290 points)
+1 vote

I’m 64.

by (2,434,850 points)
+1 vote

52 years young.

by (4,001,011 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...