Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 31,353
Visits Yesterday: 32,322













































0 votes
16 views

I have read the tutorial twice.  Still--will not work.

ago in Website F.A.Q.s by (14,370 points)

2 Answers

0 votes

I can see all the previous uploaded pictures that others have added though.......

ago by (14,370 points)
+1 vote

Because you're doing something wrong.

ago by (3,959,841 points)
0

:D  I know.  Sad.  I am using my laptop...maybe my phone would work.  

+1

Just follow the instructions.

0

I can see the picture I uploaded on the list---but can't get it to hop on over to my post...  :D

:)


0

Are you familiar with copy and paste?

0

yes..and I did that---  but--it just stays in the form I pasted...the image does not open up...I'll just keep trying...eventually I'll get it...  

0

It will open up when you post it.

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...