Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 6
Visits Today: 25,301
Visits Yesterday: 30,100













































0 votes
30 views

What is Huck's ego about the river and living closely with nature?

in Religion by (220 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote


by (805,640 points)
+1

Too funny

0 votes

I will be kind here.  Mark Twain grew up on the River.  Huck is a reflection of Mark/Samuel C.  Now Tom S is the other personality of Mark T


Google and yee share learn

by (2,877,980 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...