Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 19,325
Visits Yesterday: 35,762













































+3 votes
38 views

And it's  still not as gobsmacking as Trump.

It does have sex, conspiracy and cover ups though.

If Carlsberg made politics eh?

in Politics by (3,030,510 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

I don't think anything except for what happened here the last few years that can compare to anything else, except maybe coups that happen in 3rd world countries!  I can't wait to see what happens next. Good luck there with what is going on there. 

by (1,067,540 points) 1 flag
0

you are wrong


+1

Amy gets a flag because you don’t agree with her? That’s harsh....

+2 votes

I've been following it on the news. Never a dull moment.

by (4,044,531 points)
+1 vote

“Off with their heads!!!” Every last politician.  All of ‘em. 

In politics, it seems like there is no honesty - only degrees of dishonesty. 

What the US went through the last 4 years was like a nightmare. Hopefully your country’s situation won’t be as bad! 

Hang in there GB. 

by (2,455,400 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...