Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 8
Visits Today: 24,317
Visits Yesterday: 30,100













































+1 vote
53 views

that are worth watching? 

    I saw The Lie on Prime Video, which was very good. The craziest thing I've been doing is watching Korean soap opera series. I'm now watching  " And Breathe Normally", about and considering watching American Horror Story again. 

in Entertainment by (1,019,900 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes

I watched Capone the other night, it was okay.

I watched Behind her Eyes which started off brilliant then trailed into the ridiculous at the end.


by (3,005,050 points)
+1

I think you would love The Lie, if you have Prime video. The end is shocking. 

   One I saw for fun was Escape Room on Netflix. Entertaining but kind of ridiculous too. I've wanted to visit one of those once it's safe. 

0

I saw escape room and thought the same as you but it was entertaining.

Give me a wee clue about the lie as it sounds familiar. I often can't remember the title but recognise the story.

I'm the same with books.

+1

The Lie is about a girl who accidentally pushes her friend over a bridge onto icy running waters, during  a car ride with her dad. Then her mother and father create the lie that they were not with her friend, in order to cover their daughter. 

+1

I have watched that, really good ending.

+1

I thought it was so sad,  the hellish nightmare the parents went through just to protect the daughter. 

+2 votes

Extraction. All action no plot. But then it's action. Lots of guns and over the top good guy that survives just about everything. I'm in the middle of watching it now.

by (3,974,701 points)
+1

Sounds great. :D

+1

Plot? We don’t need no stinking plot! It has  action AND it has the bangable Chris Hemsworth in the title role! What more can an action-movie-fan ask for??? 

+1

HaHa Yes! 

+1 vote

I watched The Titan last week on Netflix. It was weird and sad. 

by (2,420,490 points)
+1 vote

We watched Bridgerton; currently, we are watching Crash Landing on You, both on Netflix.

by (805,640 points)
0

Is Crash Landing On You a romantic comedy movie/series?

+1 vote

Yesterday when I read your post, I remembered a series that was on USA network that I followed every week.  I figured, "OK, it has to be on one of the streaming services."  It is.  It's on Prime.  It's a funny action//drama/spy show called Burn Notice.  I just finished watching the pilot/first episode from Season 1.  It's still funny; I still laugh out loud at some of the lines.  My kind of show!

by (805,640 points)
0

Bruce Campbell (Sam Axe) is GOD!! Been a fan of his forever. And I adore Victor Stecker-Epps - best psycho villain ever and smokin’ hot too. 

And if you like “Burn Notice,” you might like “Chuck” which is also on Prime. Goofy spy show with Zachary Levy and Adam Baldwin.  Pretty funny stuff.  

+1

Ill have to take a look at Burn Notice!

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...