Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 5,702
Visits Yesterday: 24,717













































+3 votes
57 views


Mine is the daisy.  The white w yellow center daisy.

Roses remind me of funerals when I smell them.


in Just For Fun by (20,600 points)

11 Answers

+1 vote

I like tulips or lilacs which smell like home.

by (685,970 points)
0

both lovely!!

0 votes

Mine is a pink or pale yellow rose. I like daisies too, along with tulips. Where I lived in NJ I had a Cape Cod daisy bush on one front corner of the property. Roses in the back. 

by (1,023,140 points)
0

I keep planting yellow roses and they keep dying on me!!!   too moist of soil I guess here in Ohio...the land of many lakes/ponds....clay soil sucks....

0

I didn't know you were here. What part? 

   Not a home owner yet, so I also didn't know there was clayish soil. Maybe you can add peat or some other compound to the soil in the hole where you put the plant in. 

0 votes

My garden prefers weeds. Funny that.

by (3,979,521 points)
0

well...weeds are the stronger ones...  

+1 vote

Lily. I have numerous lilies surrounding my home. My favorite is what I call a ditch lily. It grows in the deep ditches in the South and sometimes Midwest. It is a tall bright orange lily that typically blooms in early to mid-May.

by (775,460 points)
0

I just have to be careful with easter lilies --I have cats...  they are lovely though!!

0

Do you mean the Day Liley?

+2 votes

Daffodils ( Sometimes called Buttercups) The sign of Spring!

by (7,010 points)
+1

yes!!!  the best!!....along with forsythia

0

Would you believe I picked Buttercups too James?! Buttercups/Daffodils aka Ranunculus family :) 

0 votes

Roses and lilacs. 

by (2,424,590 points)
+1

gorgeous both...!!

+2 votes

Every since I was a child I liked Buttercups aka Ranunculus. My bestfriend and I used to hold one Buttercup under each others chin and say "Do you like butter?" The reflection from the flower show up on our skin as a yellow cast meaning we like butter. :)

NaturePlus: Wildlife Garden blog: A good year for buttercups

by (5,560 points)
+1

Nice answer SandyGirl!

+1

when i was little i use to eat them but then i stopped because i couldn´t find anymore

+1 vote

Rose, pink color

by (450 points)
+2 votes

Roses and Lavender 

by (1,500 points)
0

Nice Flowers ponygirl !

And welcome aboard

+1 vote

amaryllis was mine because i had one and it was pretty

by (1,650 points)
+1 vote

Birds of Paradise


Hawaii Sourced  Bird of Paradise Seeds  Tropical Orange image 0

by (2,879,680 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...