Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 26,704
Visits Yesterday: 30,384













































+3 votes
52 views

Is your home still a mess?

in Just Relax by (324,730 points)

6 Answers

+2 votes

The mess is socially distanced.

by (4,001,011 points)
+2 votes

It has not improved.  I don't like to spend my days doing housework.  I might catch the virus and die.  And I don't want my legacy to be neat and clean. Lol.

by (1,524,050 points)
+2 votes

Spring is catching up quickly. The lawn needs mowing, beds need weeding and eventually mulched. The deck needs power washing and staining. Wind storms have strewn limbs galore and a harsh winter may have killed off some perennials.

Inside is fine tho some minor appliance work and spot painting would be nice!

All in all I am feeling grateful!!!

by (779,440 points)
+1 vote

It's about the same. I have time to clean, just don't like doing it each day so what I try to finish assign myself a day to do different chores. Dishes are always done. The floor with pet hair must be cleaned frequently otherwise I suffer. I don't like messes, but I do get lazy many times! 

by (1,035,590 points)
+1 vote

My surface, light switches and handles have never been so  clean. It's a bummer I can't get visitors, however, I have no doubt that'll happen next time my house is a mess.

by (3,014,490 points)
0 votes

My life is a mess 

But to answer your question

Yes it is

by (3,290 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...